accessibility help | a to z site map

Read our School Blog

School Staff

Meet the staff of Wheelwright Lane...


Mrs Aviss

Mrs Bailey

Mrs Baldwin

Mrs Bloor

Mrs Boulstridge

Mrs Browne

Mrs Chana

Mrs Conroy

Mrs Corbett

Mrs Edwards

Mrs Essex

Mrs Evans

Mrs Farndon

Mrs Ford

Mrs Foxall

Mrs Frith

Mrs Fulton

Miss Gibbs

Mrs Hammonds

Mrs Harris

Mrs Haughey

Mrs Henderson

Mrs Hitchings

Mrs Hobbins

Mrs Hudson

Mrs Hughes

Mrs Hull

Mrs Humphreys

Mrs Hunt

Mrs Jackson

Ms Koranteng

Mrs Lapsley

Mr Lynch

Mrs MacDonald

Miss Mallatrat

Miss McKenna

Miss McNiff

Miss Merilo

Mrs Pape

Mrs Shepherd

Mrs Smith

Mrs Terry

Mr Trew

Mrs Vallance

Miss Wadsworth

Mrs Wall

Mrs White
     

Staff List

Name Title/Responsibility
Mrs Christine Browne Headteacher, PSHE leader
Mrs Jackie Essex Deputy Head, Assessment and French Leader, Year 6 teacher (0.8)
Mrs Jane Harris Reception Teacher, Early Years Leader, Senior Leadership, English Leader
Mrs Julie Fulton Reception TA
Mrs Andrea Edwards Reception TA
Mrs Ruth Ford Year 1 Teacher (0.8)  SENDCo and Art subject leader, Senior Leadership
Mrs Alison Humphreys Year 1 TA
Mrs Margaret Lapsley Year 2 Teacher (0.4), KS1 leader and RE subject leader
Mrs Julia Wall Year 2 Teacher (0.6), Science subject leader
Mrs Helen MacDonald Year 2 TA
Mrs Janette Hammonds Year 3 Teacher (0.8), I.T leader
Mrs Sue Pape Year 3 Teacher (0.2)
Mrs Jan Hitchings Year 3 TA (HLTA)
Mrs Emma Haughey Year 4 Teacher  (0.8) Maths leader, Senior Leadership
Mrs Emma Aviss Year 4 Teacher (0.2) and Year 1 Teacher (0.2) Humanities leader
Mrs Julie Boulstridge Year 4 TA
Miss Cherry Merilo Year 4 Child Specific Support Assistant, Midday Supervisor Lead
Mr Ben Trew Year 5 Teacher, English leader, Senior Leadership
Mrs Anita Corbett Year 5 TA
Mrs Fiona Hunt Year 6 Teacher (0.2)
Mrs Ann Bloor Year 6 TA (HLTA)
Mrs Kim Vallance Year 6 Child Specific Support Assistant
Mrs Chris Baldwin Year 6 TA
Mrs Kate Frith IT Technician
Mrs Mary Hull Office Manager
Mrs Tracey Farndon Admin Assistant
Miss Wendy Wadsworth Co Finance/Bursar
Mrs Wendy Foxall Nursery Manager, Designated Safeguard Lead
Miss Sinead McNiff Nursery Assistant Manager, SENDCo
Miss Casey McKenna Early Years Educator
Miss Tanif Gibbs Early Years Educator
Mrs Julia White Early Years Educator
Mr Alan Lynch Caretaker
Mrs Chris Hughes Cleaner/Caterer
Miss Elaine Mallatrat Cleaner
Mrs Susan Shepherd Cleaner/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Donna Hudson Catering Supervisor
Mrs Helen Henderson Catering Staff
Mrs Chris Smith Midday Supervisor
Mrs Janet Bailey Midday Supervisor
Ms Linda Koranteng Midday Supervisor
Mrs Manjit Chana Midday Supervisor
Mrs Julie Evans Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Jackson Midday Supervisor
Miss Dawn Terry Midday Supervisor
Mrs Mary Hobbins Midday Supervisor